Registry
Since 2010, BRMC employees, volunteers, physicians and departments have
been presented with Heroes with Halos awards. Below is a list of those
receiving awards in 2017. A gift was given to the Baxter Regional Hospital
Foundation in their honor.
Individuals
- Lori Amick, 4 South
- Trisha Andrews, Fairlamb Senior Health Clinic
- Mark Arnold, Pre-Op
- Angela Arnold, Surgery
- Chris Austin, PACU
- Kelly Bodimer-Bruce, BRMC Home Health
- Kristen Brewer, PACU
- Rocky Brewer, Anesthesiology
- Alice Buck, Float
- Tammy Burlsworth, Physical Therapy
- Melanie Chandler, PACU
- Chrissa Clark, 5 South
- Megan Coatney, 5 South
- Dianne Cockrum, Pre-Op
- Amanda Cottrell, Pre-Op
- Kathy Cox, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Rebekkah Crawford, Women & Newborn Care Center
- Penny Cutsforth, Pre-Op
- James Dabney, ICU
- Kevin Dahl, ICU
- Gyspy Davis, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Morgan Dempsey, Laboratory
- Kimberly DeRouen 5 South
- Angela Dinges, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Betty Dutton, Women & Newborn Care Center
- Aaron Estes, Physical Therapy
- Alta Ferguson, Radiology
- Stephanie Fiegle, Pre-Op
- Suzi Ford, Radiology
- Louie Franks, Surgery
- Jessica Garner, Surgery
- Russ Garner, Anesthesiology
- Lora Garst, 3 West
- Jean Gaylord, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Heath Gerig, ICU
- Nola Green, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Ella Hammond, Hensley Behavioral Health
- Heather Hess, 5 South
- Melody Hofmann, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Patty Hurst, Wound Healing Center
- Regina Jones, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Mary King, PACU
- Jackie Kirby, Surgery
- Aaren Kirkwood, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Chrissy Lance, Women & Newborn Care Center
- Becky Lester, Pre-Op
- Joy Love, Hensley Behavioral Health
- Becky McCoy, 3 West
- Warren McFarland, Cath Lab
- Morgan McQuay, 3 West
- Lisa Mortensen, 3 West
- Rachael Nelson, Surgery
- Jeffrey Ott, Cath Lab
- Jennifer Pepin, 3 West
- Robert Podsiadlik, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Bethany Popevis, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Alyssa Potts, 5 South
- Sherry Prichard, 3 West
- Jerrad Reese, Cline Emergency Center
- Bethany Roberts, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Jessica Robertson, BRMC Neurosurgery & Spine Clinic
- Sherry Samoyoa, Home Health
- Ralph Sanders, Pre-op
- Leslie Sasser, Home Health
- Susan Schmitt, PACU
- Dawn Schraeder, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Marcy Short, BRMC Medical Specialists
- Betty Sundahl, 3 West
- Ashley Switzer, 5 South
- Tiffany Teeter, Pre-Op
- Matthew Townsend, 3 West
- Margie Turner, Surgery
- Tammy Tyson, Endoscopy
- Pete Waddell, 4 South
- Jenny Walker, 3 West
- Debbie Walker, 5 South
- Theresa Walsh, 3 West
- Jaclyn Warren, Pre-Op
- Heather Watson, Surgery
- Tommy Watts, 5 South
- Charlyce Weeks, 3 West
- Carol Wiggins, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Leslie Williams, Acute Inpatient Rehab
- Terri Zappa, Women & Newborn Care Center
Physicians
- Dr. Bodunrin Badejo
- Dr. Andrea Bounds
- Dr. Lucas Bradley
- Dr. Tom Foster
- Dr. Lincoln Godfrey
- Dr. Stephen Lattanzi
- Dr. Jason Lindsay
- Dr. Kyle McAlister
- Dr. Win Moore
- Dr. Kent Nachtigal
- Dr. John Neis
- Dr. Adam Newman
- Dr. Richard Schmidt
- Dr. Brad Schulz
- Dr. John Spore
- Dr. Patrick Tobbia
- Dr. Joe Tullis
- Dr. Matt Wilson
- Dr. Charles Zehm
Units
- 3 West
- 4 South
- CARTI Mountain Home
- Cath Lab
- Cline Emergency Center
- Fairlamb Senior Health Clinic
- Hensley Behavioral Health
- Pre-Op
- Women & Newborn Care Center